Sect. Tournament: Div. I - St. Edward St. Edward High School, Lakewood, OH February 25, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Edward | 337.0 | | 2. | Berea-Midpark | 232.0 | | 3. | Maple Hts. | 152.0 | | 4. | Cle. Heights | 138.0 | | 5. | John Adams | 84.0 | | 6. | John Hay | 78.0 | | 7. | Normandy | 64.0 | | 8. | Valley Forge | 61.5 | | 9. | Rhodes | 61.0 | | 10. | Cle. JFK | 13.0 | | 11. | John Marshall | 11.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Ethan Timar (St. Edward) forfeit Jayshawn Eggleton (Maple Hts.) | | Forfeit |
113 | Karson Brown (St. Edward) pin Nathan Hale (Valley Forge) | | 1:59 |
120 | Adam Butler (St. Edward) pin Davon Earley (John Adams) | | 0:27 |
126 | Joseph Sanderfer (St. Edward) pin Corey Henderson Jr. (John Adams) | | 0:41 |
132 | Kade Brown (St. Edward) pin Derek Palmer (Maple Hts.) | | 3:23 |
138 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) pin Joseph Scott (John Hay) | | 5:15 |
144 | Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) pin Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:14 |
150 | Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) pin Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) | | 3:35 |
157 | Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) maj. dec. Anthony Mastrobuono (Normandy) | | md12-2 |
165 | Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Kaden Pulley (Maple Hts.) | | 3:46 |
175 | Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Carter Hinman (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:36 |
190 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) pin Noah Finley (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:58 |
215 | Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) forfeit Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) | | Forfeit |
285 | Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) forfeit Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) | | Forfeit |
|
Third Place |
106 | Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Dominic Nofel (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:18 |
113 | James Ratajczak (Berea-Midpark) pin Marcus Wilson (Cle. Heights) | | 2:57 |
120 | Adriel Mendez (Berea-Midpark) pin Elijah Nelson (Rhodes) | | 1:58 |
126 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Connor Flores (Rhodes) | | 2:24 |
132 | Dylan DeVincent (Berea-Midpark) pin MiShawn Williams (John Adams) | | 0:42 |
138 | Joshua Lampa (Normandy) dec. Terry Murphy (Maple Hts.) | | 8-1 |
144 | Vontez Tyus (Maple Hts.) pin Juan Marrow (John Adams) | | 2:36 |
150 | Noah Silva (Berea-Midpark) pin Kendal Matthews-Callum (Maple Hts.) | | 3:36 |
157 | Isaac DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) dec. Markese Moss (Maple Hts.) | | 10-8 UTB |
165 | Garrett Crowley (Berea-Midpark) pin Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) | | 2:44 |
175 | Aiden Carlisle (Cle. Heights) pin Keyvon Stewart (Maple Hts.) | | 1:11 |
190 | Devin Jones (Maple Hts.) pin Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) | | 1:37 |
215 | Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) pin Raijamier Peeple (Rhodes) | | 3:11 |
285 | Alex Harris (Rhodes) pin Christian Allen (Maple Hts.) | | 2:51 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Gabe Koo (Normandy) pin Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) | | 2:35 |
113 | Marcus Franklin (John Adams) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120 | Devin Leeson (Maple Hts.) pin Pablo Morales (John Marshall) | | 2:10 |
126 | Landon Bell (Cle. Heights) forfeit Alejandro Nieves (John Marshall) | | Forfeit |
132 | Lynden Bryant (Normandy) pin Bernard Stevens (Cle. Heights) | | 1:25 |
138 | Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) pin Jason Nowyckyi (Valley Forge) | | 1:56 |
144 | Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) pin Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | 1:26 |
150 | Lazar Vidovic (Normandy) pin DaMaurion Walker (John Adams) | | 2:07 |
157 | Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) pin Marcus Mitchell (John Adams) | | 0:33 |
165 | Tyriek Walker (John Adams) dec. Elijah Hall (John Marshall) | | 9-5 |
175 | Daniel Crim (Cle. JFK) pin Peter Czaplicki (Normandy) | | 2:28 |
190 | James Moore (Normandy) pin Davion Johnson (Cle. JFK) | | 2:13 |
215 | Sincere Johnson (John Adams) pin Justin Wanzo (John Hay) | | 1:16 |
285 | Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) pin Elijah Wiggins (Valley Forge) | | 2:09 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Dominic Nofel (Berea-Midpark) maj. dec. Gabe Koo (Normandy) | | md9-0 |
| Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) | | 0:41 |
113 | Marcus Wilson (Cle. Heights) dec. Marcus Franklin (John Adams) | | 8-4 |
| James Ratajczak (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Elijah Nelson (Rhodes) pin Pablo Morales (John Marshall) | | 5:31 |
| Adriel Mendez (Berea-Midpark) pin Devin Leeson (Maple Hts.) | | 3:28 |
126 | Connor Flores (Rhodes) pin Alejandro Nieves (John Marshall) | | 1:24 |
| Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Landon Bell (Cle. Heights) | | 0:54 |
132 | Dylan DeVincent (Berea-Midpark) pin Lynden Bryant (Normandy) | | 3:56 |
| MiShawn Williams (John Adams) maj. dec. Bernard Stevens (Cle. Heights) | | md15-7 |
138 | Terry Murphy (Maple Hts.) pin Jason Nowyckyi (Valley Forge) | | 0:36 |
| Joshua Lampa (Normandy) pin Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) | | 4:48 |
144 | Vontez Tyus (Maple Hts.) dec. Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) | | 8-6 |
| Juan Marrow (John Adams) pin Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | 1:59 |
150 | Noah Silva (Berea-Midpark) pin DaMaurion Walker (John Adams) | | 2:11 |
| Kendal Matthews-Callum (Maple Hts.) dec. Lazar Vidovic (Normandy) | | 5-2 |
157 | Isaac DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) pin Marcus Mitchell (John Adams) | | 0:28 |
| Markese Moss (Maple Hts.) dec. Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) | | 5-2 |
165 | Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) pin Elijah Hall (John Marshall) | | 4:11 |
| Garrett Crowley (Berea-Midpark) pin Tyriek Walker (John Adams) | | 1:35 |
175 | Keyvon Stewart (Maple Hts.) dec. Daniel Crim (Cle. JFK) | | 3-1 |
| Aiden Carlisle (Cle. Heights) pin Peter Czaplicki (Normandy) | | 0:12 |
190 | Devin Jones (Maple Hts.) pin James Moore (Normandy) | | 0:47 |
| Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) pin Davion Johnson (Cle. JFK) | | 2:41 |
215 | Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) pin Justin Wanzo (John Hay) | | 0:38 |
| Raijamier Peeple (Rhodes) pin Sincere Johnson (John Adams) | | 0:42 |
285 | Christian Allen (Maple Hts.) pin Elijah Wiggins (Valley Forge) | | 2:16 |
| Alex Harris (Rhodes) dec. Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) | | 6-4 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Dominic Nofel (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:18 |
113 | James Ratajczak (Berea-Midpark) pin Marcus Wilson (Cle. Heights) | | 2:57 |
120 | Adriel Mendez (Berea-Midpark) pin Elijah Nelson (Rhodes) | | 1:58 |
126 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Connor Flores (Rhodes) | | 2:24 |
132 | Dylan DeVincent (Berea-Midpark) pin MiShawn Williams (John Adams) | | 0:42 |
138 | Jason Nowyckyi (Valley Forge) pin Calvin Bonner (John Adams) | | 0:17 |
| Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) pin Keith Gibson (Berea-Midpark) | | 2:00 |
144 | Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) pin Noah Kane (Normandy) | | 1:21 |
| Juan Marrow (John Adams) pin Orlando Collazo (John Hay) | | 2:36 |
150 | Noah Silva (Berea-Midpark) pin Kendal Matthews-Callum (Maple Hts.) | | 3:36 |
157 | Isaac DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) dec. Markese Moss (Maple Hts.) | | 10-8 UTB |
165 | Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Garrett Crowley (Berea-Midpark) pin Nicholas Reavers (Cle. JFK) | | 0:30 |
175 | Aiden Carlisle (Cle. Heights) pin Keyvon Stewart (Maple Hts.) | | 1:11 |
190 | Devin Jones (Maple Hts.) pin Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 1:40 |
| Davion Johnson (Cle. JFK) def. Tristan Holmes (Cle. Heights) | | Default |
215 | Justin Wanzo (John Hay) dec. Akhmad Yuldoshev (Valley Forge) | | 4-0 |
| Sincere Johnson (John Adams) pin Jeremiah Jacobs (Cle. JFK) | | 1:33 |
285 | Elijah Wiggins (Valley Forge) pin Kamarion Rollins (John Adams) | | 1:24 |
| Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) pin Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) | | 0:16 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Jayshawn Eggleton (Maple Hts.) pin Dominic Nofel (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:24 |
| Ethan Timar (St. Edward) pin Dontae Henderson (John Hay) | | 0:19 |
113 | Karson Brown (St. Edward) pin Marcus Franklin (John Adams) | | 0:43 |
| Nathan Hale (Valley Forge) tech. fall James Ratajczak (Berea-Midpark) | | tf18-2 |
120 | Adam Butler (St. Edward) pin Pablo Morales (John Marshall) | | 0:48 |
| Davon Earley (John Adams) pin Devin Leeson (Maple Hts.) | | 3:15 |
126 | Corey Henderson Jr. (John Adams) pin Connor Flores (Rhodes) | | 2:58 |
| Joseph Sanderfer (St. Edward) forfeit Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) | | Forfeit |
132 | Kade Brown (St. Edward) pin Dylan DeVincent (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:12 |
| Derek Palmer (Maple Hts.) pin MiShawn Williams (John Adams) | | 1:09 |
138 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) pin Terry Murphy (Maple Hts.) | | 0:58 |
| Joseph Scott (John Hay) dec. Joshua Lampa (Normandy) | | 11-6 |
144 | Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) pin Vontez Tyus (Maple Hts.) | | 2:21 |
| Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) pin Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | 1:34 |
150 | Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) pin DaMaurion Walker (John Adams) | | 2:30 |
| Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) pin Kendal Matthews-Callum (Maple Hts.) | | 1:35 |
157 | Anthony Mastrobuono (Normandy) dec. Isaac DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) | | 5-0 |
| Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) pin Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) | | 4:58 |
165 | Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Elijah Hall (John Marshall) | | 0:15 |
| Kaden Pulley (Maple Hts.) pin Tyriek Walker (John Adams) | | 0:57 |
175 | Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Keyvon Stewart (Maple Hts.) | | 3:04 |
| Carter Hinman (Berea-Midpark) Default Aiden Carlisle (Cle. Heights) | | Default |
190 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) pin James Moore (Normandy) | | 0:56 |
| Noah Finley (Berea-Midpark) pin Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) | | 3:23 |
215 | Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) pin Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) | | 4:51 |
| Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin Raijamier Peeple (Rhodes) | | 0:13 |
285 | Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) pin* Christian Allen (Maple Hts.) | | 0:15 |
| Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) pin Alex Harris (Rhodes) | | 0:24:69 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Dominic Nofel (Berea-Midpark) maj. dec. Gabe Koo (Normandy) | | md9-0 |
| Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) | | 0:41 |
113 | Marcus Wilson (Cle. Heights) dec. Marcus Franklin (John Adams) | | 8-4 |
120 | Elijah Nelson (Rhodes) pin Pablo Morales (John Marshall) | | 5:31 |
| Adriel Mendez (Berea-Midpark) pin Devin Leeson (Maple Hts.) | | 3:28 |
126 | Connor Flores (Rhodes) pin Alejandro Nieves (John Marshall) | | 1:24 |
| Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Landon Bell (Cle. Heights) | | 0:54 |
132 | Dylan DeVincent (Berea-Midpark) pin Lynden Bryant (Normandy) | | 3:56 |
| MiShawn Williams (John Adams) maj. dec. Bernard Stevens (Cle. Heights) | | md15-7 |
138 | Keith Gibson (Berea-Midpark) pin Ayden Campbell (John Marshall) | | 0:52 |
144 | Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) pin Adam Baker (Rhodes) | | 0:37 |
| Orlando Collazo (John Hay) pin Lorenzo Boyd (John Marshall) | | 2:16 |
150 | Noah Silva (Berea-Midpark) pin DaMaurion Walker (John Adams) | | 2:11 |
| Kendal Matthews-Callum (Maple Hts.) dec. Lazar Vidovic (Normandy) | | 5-2 |
157 | Isaac DiVincenzo (Berea-Midpark) pin Marcus Mitchell (John Adams) | | 0:28 |
| Markese Moss (Maple Hts.) dec. Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) | | 5-2 |
175 | Keyvon Stewart (Maple Hts.) dec. Daniel Crim (Cle. JFK) | | 3-1 |
| Aiden Carlisle (Cle. Heights) pin Peter Czaplicki (Normandy) | | 0:12 |
190 | Davion Johnson (Cle. JFK) pin Ashton Chhing (John Marshall) | | 0:38 |
215 | Sincere Johnson (John Adams) pin Miguel Gonzalez (John Marshall) | | 0:38 |
285 | Kamarion Rollins (John Adams) pin Dartalian Nash (Cle. JFK) | | 2:13 |
| Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) pin Dallas Ward (Normandy) | | 0:31 |
|
First Consolation |
120 | Elijah Nelson (Rhodes) pin Tayvion Wallace (Cle. Heights) | | 3:46 |
| Adriel Mendez (Berea-Midpark) pin David Lahodny (Normandy) | | 2:51 |
132 | Bernard Stevens (Cle. Heights) pin Darrell Leeson (John Marshall) | | 3:41 |
150 | Noah Silva (Berea-Midpark) pin Visna Touch (John Marshall) | | 1:51 |
| Lazar Vidovic (Normandy) pin Teion Roberts (Rhodes) | | 1:34 |
157 | Marcus Mitchell (John Adams) pin Mezziah Guzman (John Marshall) | | 0:50 |
175 | Peter Czaplicki (Normandy) pin Kevin Ricker (John Marshall) | | 2:56 |
|
Quarterfinal |
138 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) pin* Keith Gibson (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:20 |
| Terry Murphy (Maple Hts.) dec.* Isaac Godfrey (Cle. Heights) | | 5-4 |
| Joshua Lampa (Normandy) pin* Calvin Bonner (John Adams) | | 1:06 |
| Joseph Scott (John Hay) pin Jason Nowyckyi (Valley Forge) | | 0:27 |
144 | Vontez Tyus (Maple Hts.) pin* Orlando Collazo (John Hay) | | 1:53 |
| Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) pin Juan Marrow (John Adams) | | 5:30 |
| Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin* Adam Baker (Rhodes) | | 1:29 |
| Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) pin Noah Kane (Normandy) | | 0:20 |
165 | Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Garrett Crowley (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:59 |
| Elijah Hall (John Marshall) pin Nicholas Reavers (Cle. JFK) | | 0:47 |
| Tyriek Walker (John Adams) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kaden Pulley (Maple Hts.) pin Jerrel Burton (Cle. Heights) | | 0:57 |
190 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) pin* Davion Johnson (Cle. JFK) | | 0:49 |
| James Moore (Normandy) Default* Tristan Holmes (Cle. Heights) | | Default |
| Kyan Mcghee (John Hay) pin* Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 2:57 |
| Noah Finley (Berea-Midpark) dec. Devin Jones (Maple Hts.) | | 10-8 |
215 | Darion Thompson (Cle. Heights) pin* Jeremiah Jacobs (Cle. JFK) | | 1:10 |
| Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) pin* Sincere Johnson (John Adams) | | 1:04 |
| Raijamier Peeple (Rhodes) pin* Justin Wanzo (John Hay) | | 3:47 |
| Behlen Waugh (St. Edward) pin* Akhmad Yuldoshev (Valley Forge) | | 0:18 |
285 | Nathan Gregory (St. Edward) pin* Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) | | 0:15 |
| Christian Allen (Maple Hts.) pin* Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) | | 2:20 |
| Alex Harris (Rhodes) pin* Elijah Wiggins (Valley Forge) | | 2:24 |
| Brandon Caesar (Cle. Heights) pin* Kamarion Rollins (John Adams) | | 0:20 |
|
First Round |
106 | Dontae Henderson (John Hay) pin Gabe Koo (Normandy) | | 1:22 |
| Dominic Nofel (Berea-Midpark) pin Dylan Cotton (Cle. Heights) | | 3:10 |
113 | James Ratajczak (Berea-Midpark) pin Marcus Wilson (Cle. Heights) | | 1:20 |
120 | Adam Butler (St. Edward) pin Tayvion Wallace (Cle. Heights) | | 0:11 |
| Devin Leeson (Maple Hts.) pin Elijah Nelson (Rhodes) | | 3:42 |
| Pablo Morales (John Marshall) pin David Lahodny (Normandy) | | 1:50 |
| Davon Earley (John Adams) pin Adriel Mendez (Berea-Midpark) | | 3:15 |
126 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Alejandro Nieves (John Marshall) | | 1:30 |
| Connor Flores (Rhodes) pin Landon Bell (Cle. Heights) | | 1:30 |
132 | MiShawn Williams (John Adams) pin Lynden Bryant (Normandy) | | 4:28 |
| Dylan DeVincent (Berea-Midpark) dec. Bernard Stevens (Cle. Heights) | | 13-6 |
| Derek Palmer (Maple Hts.) pin Darrell Leeson (John Marshall) | | 1:51 |
138 | Joseph Scott (John Hay) pin Ayden Campbell (John Marshall) | | 0:35 |
144 | Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) pin Keron Wright (Cle. Heights) | | 1:45 |
| Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) pin Lorenzo Boyd (John Marshall) | | 0:13 |
150 | Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) pin Noah Silva (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:44 |
| Kendal Matthews-Callum (Maple Hts.) pin Visna Touch (John Marshall) | | 1:11 |
| DaMaurion Walker (John Adams) dec. Lazar Vidovic (Normandy) | | 10-5 |
| Jahan Isaacs (Cle. Heights) pin Teion Roberts (Rhodes) | | 0:44 |
157 | Anthony Mastrobuono (Normandy) pin Mezziah Guzman (John Marshall) | | 0:32 |
| Quintez Pratt (Cle. Heights) pin Marcus Mitchell (John Adams) | | 5:04 |
| Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) pin Markese Moss (Maple Hts.) | | 1:06 |
175 | Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Daniel Crim (Cle. JFK) | | 0:18 |
| Keyvon Stewart (Maple Hts.) pin Peter Czaplicki (Normandy) | | 0:50 |
| Carter Hinman (Berea-Midpark) pin Kevin Ricker (John Marshall) | | 0:38 |
190 | Noah Finley (Berea-Midpark) pin Ashton Chhing (John Marshall) | | 1:27 |
215 | Justin Wanzo (John Hay) pin Miguel Gonzalez (John Marshall) | | 3:15 |
285 | Jayvonni Moton (John Hay) pin Dartalian Nash (Cle. JFK) | | 2:12 |
| Elijah Wiggins (Valley Forge) dec. Dallas Ward (Normandy) | | 9-3 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-26-2023 09:29:29 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |